October 5-7 2013 Tournament

2013 10-6 winners

Leaderboard for 10-7-2013 Top 5 teams paid out

Leaderboard for 10-7-2013
Top 5 teams paid out

Team Ridge Runners won First and Lunker 10-7-2013

Team Ridge Runners won First and Lunker 10-7-2013

September 6-8 2013 Open Tournament

2013 9-8 winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 9-8 leaderboard

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 9-8 1st and lunker

 

August 17 2013 Fishing For a Cure Cancer Tournament

2013 8-17 cancer tx winners

 

Scott Yingling and Amber Horner won first place in the Fishing For a Cure Cancer Tournament. All proceeds went to the American Cancer Society.

 

August 2-4 2013

2013 8-4 winners

 

August 2-4 2013 (Aitch)
Team Captain Weight
1 Guarantee Matt Davoli 33.08
2 Second Chance Bobby Kauffman 30.87
3 Mac Attack Bryan Rhodes 28.86
4 Livin Hard Chris Frazier 28.77
5 Blue Striper Norman Stever 25.25
Lunker – Norman Stever (Blue Striper) 25.25
Angler’s Choice – Second Chance (Laker) 10.03
Youth Angler – Mason Reed (2nd Chance) 10.91
22 teams, 55 anglers

2013 8-4 first and lunker

 

July 12-14 2013

2013 7-14 winners

 

July 12-14 2013 (Aitch)
Team Captain Weight
1 Burn-n-Drag Denny Roub 37.24
2 Striper Lore Brian Keller 36.32
3 Line Burners Rob McCartney 32.87
4 Livin Hard Chris Frazier 29.20
Lunker – Eli Keller (Striper Lore) 21.79
Angler’s Choice – Denny Roub (catfish) 11.01
Junior Angler – Kazen Wikins
Youth Angler – Eli Keller
18 teams, 42 anglers

 

 

2013 7-14 1st and lunker

First Place and Lunker (July 14, 2013)

 

June 7-9 2013

2013-6-9-winners

 

June 7-9 2013 (Aitch)
Team Captain Weight
1 Striper Bound Michael Stiffler 21.54
2 Second Chance Bobby Kauffman 19.43
3 Whopper Stoppers Randy Miller 15.91
4 Burn-n-Drag Denny Roub 15.06
5 Fish Master Joe Gortva 10.63
Lunker – Randy Miller  (Whopper Stoppers) 15.91
Angler’s Choice – Striper Bound 8.33
Junior Angler – Kazen Wikins 13.31
Youth Angler – Eli Keller 9.03
23 teams, 49 anglers

 

 

May 3-5 2013

2013-5-5-winners

 

May 3-5 2013 (Aitch)
Team Captain Weight
1 Time Bandits Adam & Kerry 15.21
2 Fish Hawks Joey Claycomb 8.78
3 Livin Hard Chris Frazier 8.37
Lunker – Adam Baughman (Time Bandits) 15.21
Angler’s Choice – Line Burners (Laker) 9.84
28 teams, 65 anglers

2013-5-5-1standlunker

Team Time Bandits, Adam Baughman & Kerry Clawson won first place and lunker

 

April 5-7 2013

2013-4-7-winners

 

April 5-7 2013 (Aitch)
Team Captain Weight
1 Line Burners Don McCartney 25.13
2 Burn-n-Drag Denny Roub 22.27
3 Striper Daze Scott Yingling 21.80
4 Striper Bound Michael Stiffler 21.50
Lunker – Mark Whitsel (Line Burners) 25.13
Angler’s Choice – Striper Bound (catfish) 10.46
Junior Angler – Kazen Wilkins 11.67
21 teams, 44 anglers

2013-4-7-1stlunker