July 19, 2009

First place went to Striper Excitement II, Josh Tucker and Don Layton. Denny Roth took lunker. Youth Angler was Josh Rhodes, pictured with his dad Dave Rhodes.

July 19, 2009 (Aitch)
       
  Team Captain Weight
       
1 Striper Excitement II Josh Tucker 41.61
2 Polar Kraft Denny Roth 39.35
3 Git-R-Done Randy Ickes 36.51
4 Backlash Don Houp 36.48
5 Yacht Club Larry Yohe 32.32
6 Outlaws Tony Eutzy 29.52
7 Striper Dogs Rick McVicker 26.09
8 Mac Attack Bryan Rhodes 24.39
9 Slow Bite Jacob Oswald 23.86
9 Fish Rite Jim Stoner 21.16
       
Lunker – Denny Roth 31.00
       
Anglers Choice – Jim Stoner (Lake Trout) 7.4
       
33 Teams, 82 Anglers competing

June 21, 2009

Tournament Winners (above)

Above left : Team Rock-N-Reel wins first and lunker (Ed Morningstar, Devon Fedoruk)

Above right : Youth Anglers, Sr. Division : Shad Brumbaugh, Mathew Centi

Left : Youth Angler, Jr. Division : Zeighlynn Larson

June 21, 2009 (Aitch)
       
  Team Captain Weight
       
1 Rock-N-Reel Ed Morningstar 45.95
2 Just Jigin Don Shepherd 29.14
3 Yaght Club Larry Yohe 21.59
4 Reel Fun Waldo Gray 16.11
5 War Eagle Kevin Roberts 15.69
6 Git-R-Done Randy Ickes 15.32
7 Bustin Bass Scott Yingling 14.25
8 Backlash Don Houp 13.92
       
Lunker – Devon Fedoruk 29.19
       
Anglers Choice – Roger Diehl (catfish) 5.41
       
26 Teams, 63 Anglers competing

———————————————————————————————————————

May 31, 2009 Winners

First Place and Lunker – team Mac Attack Youth Anglers Josh Rhodes & Cody Brown

Results – May 31, 2009 (Aitch)
       
  Team Captain Weight
       
1 Mac Attack Bryan Rhodes 29.57
2 Bustin Bass Scott Yingling 27.84
3 Blue Ranger Pat Lightner 23.51
4 Backlash Don Houp 20.01
5 Hooked Up Tim Brown 18.47
6 Get-R-Done Randy Ickes 13.06
7 Just Jigin Don Shepherd 11.03
8 Still Jerkin Travis Shultz 10.85
9 Polar Kraft Denny Roth 10.66
       
Lunker – Bryan Rhodes 18.29
       
Anglers Choice – Jonathan Gortva (Lake Trout) 6.13
       
34 Teams, 79 Anglers competing

 

———————————————————————————————————

April 26, 2009 Tournament Winners

April 26, 2009 First Place & Lunker

Results – April 26, 2009 (Tatman)
       
  Team Captain Weight
       
1 Striper Swiper Randy Guyer 30.82
2 Still Jerkin Travis Shultz 23.76
3 Big Valley Clarence Scheffel 23.29
4 Striper Lore Brian Keller 17.76
5 Git R Done Randy Ickes 16.87
6 KWA Jack DeShong 13.94
7 Backlash Don Houp 12.62
8 Bustin Bass Scott Yingling 11.98
9 Team Wood Bill Myers 11.71
10 Mack Attack Bryan Rhodes 10.14
       
Lunker – Travis Shultz 23.76
       
Anglers Choice – Joe Claycomb (catfish) 11.91
       
37 Teams, 85 Anglers competing

—————————————————————————————————————–

March 28, 2009 One Day Tournament Winners

Results – March 28, 2009 One Day Tournament
       
  Team Captain Weight
       
1 Rhodes Bryan Rhodes 27.98
2 The Outlaws Tony Eutzy 26.98
3 Right Car Matt Raker 23.50
4 Team Guarantee Matt Davoli 23.11
5 Slip Knot Bob Henderson 21.73
6 Line Burners Don McCartney 17.71
7 War Eagle Robert (Chip) Miller 17.51
8 Bustin Bass Scott Yingling 14.14
9 Just Jigin Don Shepherd 12.06
       
Lunker – Denny Roth 21.73
       

27 Teams, 62 Anglers competing