PSBA Member/Guest Tournament Results
Spreadsheet of up to date standings

April 28-29, Shy Beaver Launch

Team Captain Weight/lb
1 Rock-n-Reel Ed Morningstar 35.59
2 Boon Dockers Wayne McClain 29.02
3 Long Rod Mike Hoover 25.82
4 Striper Excitement Jim Tucker 23.98
5 Water Dog Jim Shoemaker 21.27
6 Fish-On Gregg Kauffman 16.62
7 Striper Lore Brian Keller 15.84
8 First Timers Steve Plazek 14.12

 

Lunker

Diane Tucker (team Striper Excitement) Below right 23.98

 

Anglers Choice

Jim Montoy (team Stars-n-Stripers), catfish 7.99

 

Total Entries

31 Teams, 68 Anglers


May 12 – 13, James Creek Launch

Team Captain Wt
1 The Outlaws Don Houp 24.92
2 First Timers Jeff Dibert 17.79
3 Team Outlaws Tony Eutzy 15.51
4 Team Long Rod Mike Hoover 12.60

Row 1 : Chris Keppler, Don Houp, Jim Shoemaker

Row 2 : Tony Eutzy, Norman Stever, Jeff Dibert, Steve Plazek, Mike Hoover

First Place and Lunker

Don Houp (team The Outlaws) 14.31

Anglers Choice

Jim Shoemaker (team Long Rod), Laker 7.31

 

Total Entries

25 Teams, 52 Anglers

 


June 9 – 10 2007, James Creek Launch

Team Captain Wt
1 Get R Done Randy Ickes 37.31
2 Striper Excitement Jim Tucker 31.07
3 Green Team Jeff Green 23.12
4 Team Outlaws Tony Eutzy 20.29
5 Slip Knot LB Bob Henderson 16.84
6 Buck Shiner Adam Baughman 16.46
7 Team Just Average Bob Mallette 13.77
8 Team War Eagle Kevin Roberts 13.64

First Place and Lunker

Doug Black, Mike Feathers, Randy Ickes (team Get R Done)

Doug Black Lunker 23.50

Anglers Choice

Chris Keppley (team Outlaws), Laker 4.54

Group Photo

Kneeling – Kevin Roberts, Diane Tucker, Jim Tucker, Adam Baughman, Doug Black, Randy Ickes

Standing – Bob Mallette, Tony Eutzy, Gary Sanders, Chris Keppley, Bob Henderson, Aaron Green, Jeff Green, Mike Feathers

 

Youth Angler Photo

Jeff Green, Aaron Green with his first big striper in a tournament 23.12lb

Total Entries

29 Teams, 62 Anglers


July 21 – 22 2007, James Creek Launch

Team Captain Wt
1 KWA Jack Deshong 37.51
2 Striper Dogs Rick McVicker 37.33
3 Get R Done Randy Ickes 31.32
4 Blue Magnum Ron Foreman 30.61
5 Jersey Boys Al Zipf 30.21
6 Team Outlaws Tony Eutzy 26.32
7 Slip Knot LB Bob Henderson 24.13

Lunker
Eric McVicer youth Angler and Jack Deshong (team KWA) 24.66

Anglers Choice
Jim Stoner (team Fish-Rite), Laker 7.83

Total Entries
28 Teams, 60 Anglers

Kneeling – Rick McVicker, Eric McVicker, Jack Deshong, Dwight Skiles, Denny Roth
Standing – Don Layton, Tony Eutzy, Chris Keppley, Joe Folk, Chris Mathes, Randy Ickes, Bob Henderson, Al Zipf Jr, Al Zipf Sr.


AUGUST 18TH & 19TH TWO DAY TOURNAMENT
THIS IS THE TOTAL WEIGHT OF A TWO STRIPERS TOURNAMENT
Big Striper 28.81lbs –Team KWA – JACK DESHONG & DWIGHT SKILES
1st PLACE TEAM: 44.59LBS- STRIPER EXCITEMENT—JIM & DIANE TUCKER JEREMIAH TUCKER
2nd PLACE TEAM: 43.33LBS- KWA-JACK DESHONG-DWIGHT SKILES
3rd PLACE TEAM: 40.84LBS-Trophy Guide –SPARKY PRICE-JASON NICKLOW
4TH PLACE TEAM-38.68LBS-LITTLE DEL-JOHN MILLER-JAMES LAKE
5TH PLACE TEAM-36.37-JWA-JOSEPH & JESSE POBORSKY
6TH PLACE TEAM-36.31LBS-FISH 1- DOUG & DANETTE HUGHES
7TH PLACE TEAM-35.49LBS-BUCKSHINERS-ADAM BAUGHMAN-JAMIE HELSEL
8TH PLACE TEAM-35.27LBS-TEAM GUARANTEE-MATT DAVOLI-ALEX MCDOWELL-TRAVIS BOID-JASON HECHENDORN
9TH PLACE TEAM-32.52LBS-NO SLACK-JOHN & LIZ JOIVELLI
10TH PLACE TEAM-31.27LBS-LUNKER GUIDE SERVICE-FRED DAVOLI-MIKE ROGERS

BIG STRIPER-28.81lbs.
1st row TEAM KWA- DWIGHT SKILES-JACK DESHONG-
1st place team
2nd-row team striper Excitement: Jim ,Diane & Jeremiam Tucker
Dennis Roth—MC & Tournament Dir.

SPONSORED BY:
BATTLE RIDGE WHITETAILS DEER FARM

FULL PERFORMANCE MARINE

ROTHROCK COUNTRY STORE

1ST row: Jim & Diane Tucker Sparky Price
2nd row: Doug Hughes Danette Hughes Matt Davoli-John Miller -Dwight Skiles-Jack Deshong – Jeremiah Tucker
Liz Joivell-John Joivell-Jason Nicklow
3rd row: Jesse Poborsky-Joe Poborsky-Jason Heckendorn-Jim Lake-Alex McDowell-Fred Davoli –
Adam Baughman-James Helsel-Travis Boyd


Aug 11 – 12 2007, James Creek Launch

Team Captain Points
1 KWA – Reel Lucky Jack DeShong 39.11
2 Team Outlaws Tony Eutzy 34.36
3 Boon Dockers Wayne McClain 32.43
4 Just Jigin Don Shepherd 31.77
5 Green Horns Ron Coleman 31.50
6 Team War Eagle Kevin Roberts 31.05
7 Slip Knot LB Bob Henderson 28.23

Total Entries

25 Teams, 54 Anglers

Lunker

Dwight Skiles (team KWA) 22.10

Anglers Choice

Kevin Roberts (team War Eagle), Catfish 8.87


Sept 15-16 2007, Aitch Boat Launch

Team Captain Wt
1 Just Jiggin Don Shepherd 31.83
2 Big Fish Guys Frank Boyer 29.85
3 Striper Dogs Rick McVicker 29.09
4 Lip Rippers Harold Snyder 24.26
5 Striper Sniper Jason Sheperd 21.57
6 Slip Knot LB Bob Henderson 14.77
7 Reel Thing Ken Butts 12.88
8 Jersey Boys Al Zipf 12.43

Left Eric McVicker - Youth Angler

Middle Don Shepherd & Amy Rolley 1st Place

Right Mike McCullough Lunker (team Lip Rippers) 24.26 lb

 

Anglers Choice

Don Hudson (Big Fish Guys), catfish 8.03

 

 

Total Entries

28 Teams, 64 Anglers


Oct 13 – 14, James Creek Launch

Team Captain Wt
1 Striper Dogs Rick McVicker 38.46
2 Big Fish Guys Frank Boyer 32.79
3 Boon Dockers Wayne McClain 29.35
4 Just Jigin Don Shepherd 28.27
5 Blue Magnum Ron Foreman 26.40
6 Team Outlaws Tony Eutzy 25.19

1st row : Don Layton (lunker), Jeff Clark, Gabe Long (youth angler)
2nd row : Rick McVicker, Eric McVicker

Lunker

Don Layton (team Striper Dogs) 25.87

Anglers Choice

Bob Henderson (team Slip Knot LB), catfish

Youth Angler

Gabe Long

Total Entries

22 teams, 42 anglers